Georgetown - Cheddi Jagan International Airport (GEO)

Cheddi Jagan Airport (GEO)
AirGorilla can search numerous air carriers and airline schedules for flights with convenient routes and competitive pricing to Cheddi Jagan Airport (GEO) / Georgetown Airport / Guyana Airport. Cheddi Jagan Airport is located in the vicinity of Georgetown in Guyana. GEO airport (Georgetown Airport, Guyana Airport).

Airport Characteristics
Lat/Long: 6.498553 deg N / 58.254119 deg W
Elevation: 95 feet (29 meters)
Alternate Name: Timehri International
Located: Near Georgetown, Guyana
Phone: +592 61 2300
Time zone: UTC -3 (for all Guyana airports)
Max Runway: 7448 x 148 feet / 2270 x 45 meters
Surface: Asphalt

Looking for Other Guyana airports?
AirGorilla provides information on many other airports in Guyana. Click Guyana Airports.

For airports elsewhere in the world, click World Airports

AirGorilla.Com also offers an excellent variety of car rentals and hotels near Georgetown Airport, Guyana Airport, Cheddi Jagan International Airport.

Rent GPS Rental Garmin Magellan

Travel to Guyana Airport

Georgetown Airport

Cheddi Jagan Airport

Use AirGorilla.com

AirGorilla.Com Flights for Guyana
Hotel Discounts Where You Fly
   
cheap hotels and discount hotel rates


Select Travel Maps & Guidebooks
travel mapstravel guides and travel books

airport parking reservations

world cell phones and global international cell
World-Wide Cell Phones

Rent or Buy Cheap!
Check Your Destination



More AirGorilla Features:

Medical Travel Insurance
Travel News and Travel Newsletter Deals
Travel Rewards Credit Cards
Accident Travel Insurance
Travelogues and Travelogs
Car Rental Cars
Airline Phones and Phone Numbers
Event Tickets and Show Tickets
International Health Insurance
Attraction Tickets and Admissions
Sports Tickets
Broadway Shows



bananas